Faculty

Building Adminstration
Melissa Barlow Head Principal
Lisa Megli Associate Principal
Binet Castleberry Assistant Principal (A-D)
Vicky Kesler Assistant Principal (E-K)
Steve Hunt Assistant Principal (L-Ri)
Rebecca Middaugh Assistant Principal (Ro-Z)
Counselors
Rachel Hacker Counselor (A-C)
Savanah Dirickson Counselor (D-He)
Jamie Kale Counselor (Hi-Mc)
Marci Feddersen Counselor (Me-R)
Emilie Shannon Counselor (Sc-Z)
Jeannette Kominczak At Risk Counselor
Kiffany Pestinger Career Counselor
Marcy Mass Registrar
Sandi Scouten Registrar Assistant
Secretaries
Gail Rutherford Administrative Secretary
Paula Woolf Financial Secretary
Brenda Choate Counselor Secretary
Yvonne Cannon Attendance Secretary
Christina Drew Main Office Secretary
Jaime Franklin Asst. Principal Secretary

Asst. Principal Secretary
School Resource Officers
Bobby Rogers Officer
Tomy Tran Officer
Library and Media Center
Linda Prentice Library and Media
Pam Blurton Library and Media
English Teachers
Bostic, Rachel AP English Lit, Acc. English I
Brown, Rachel English III
Bynum, Glenn English I
Campbell, Timothy  English III
Cook, Matthew English III & IV
Crabtree, Dusty English I & Creative Writing
Crauthers, Courtney  English III
Fuerstenau, Kelly English II & Acc. English II
Green, Holly English I - IV, AP English Comp
Hodge, Hannah  English I
Hughes, Courteney  English II
Kent, Marsha English I & Acc English I
Kock, Caroline English I
Lockwood, Cole English II
Lucas, Brooke English III, Film Studies
Martin, Gay C English IV
Parent, Matthew English IV
Schradle, Alexandra English III
Shantz, Patty English IV
Sigle, Mical English I & Mythology 
Sims, Sarah Accelerated English II, AP English Lang & Comp
Ward, Renee English I & II
Zimmerman, Tacey English I & II
History Teachers
Barber, Rhett US History
Bassham, Chelsea AP Euro History
Block, Thomas US Gov, & AP US History
Booth, Zachary  Keystone & OK History
Clifton, Borden World History
Cole, Keith World History
Gamsjager, Bryan US History
Haisten, Tyler AP US History & US Gov
James, Kevin Keystone, OK History
Landry, Daryl Keystone, OK History &
Accelerated OK Hist
McCray, Dennis  Keystone & OK History
Middendorf, Kelly World History
Moon, Barney Keystone, OK History
Pearson, Dale World History & World Geography
Raper, Justin US Gov, & US History
Ruiz, Brandon Keystone, Accelerated OK Hist
Webb, Michael Keystone, OK History
Zimmerman, Rodnery  US History
Life/Career Study Teachers
Andrews, Darryl Leadership, STUCO
Beams, Dustin Intro to Agriscience, Horticulture, Animal Science
Bedell, Belinda Teach Oklahoma, FastTrack
Cox, Jayna  Marketing Fundamentals, Intro to Business Marketing, Employment Essentials
Ediger, Jared Personal Finance
Foster, Michael Medical Professions 1 & 2, Athletic Training
Loy, Tamatha Computer Science 1, Fund of Technology
Halphen, Jarrod Animal Science, Ag Principles, Agriculture Power & Tech, Intro to Ag Power & Tech
Harrison, Henry  Fund of Web Design, Multimedia & Image Mgmt, Fund of Tech
Hubbard, Craig Street Law
Loupe, Shelbi Family & Consumer Science, Human Growth & Dev
Mashaw, Anthony Cabinetry 1 & 2
Nigro, Ralph Psychology
Ray, Donnieta Computer Science 1 & 2,  AP Computer Science, Fundamentals of Admin Tech, Office Admin & Mgmt
Seiger, Melissa  Family & Consumer Science
Food Science, Lifetime Nutrition
& Wellness
Walker, Teri AP Psychology, Sociology
Walker, Leander Medical Professions 1, Athletic Training
Math Teachers
Allred, Rachel Algebra I, CCR Math Ready, Consumer Math
Bjerk, Joy Algebra I
Boyd, Robert Accelerated Algebra II
Franklin, Linda  Algebra I, SREB: Math Ready
Furlong, Jason  Algebra I
Grizzle, David Geometry
Harlan, Nathan AP Calc AP, Acc Pre Calc
Heimbach, Katherine Geometry
Hoke, Katy Algebra II
Monks, Lisa Geometry
Morone, Michelle Algebra II
Nones, Amanda  Geometry, Algebra II
Peele, Christopher PreCalculus, Acc PreCalculus
Ramirez, Carlos  Statistics, AP Statistics, Alg II
Ray, Kevin SREB: Math Ready
Ray, KO  Accelerated Geometry
Ritter, Kevin SREB: Math Ready, Algebra II
Wagner, James Geometry, Algebra II
Wyckoff, Roy Algebra I
PE/Health
Tantillo, Danielle Female Strength & Condition
Allred, Rachel Female Strength & Condition
Kuyendall, Kory PE, PE: Life & Leisure
Schneider, Joseph PE
Scott, Richard Health & Wellness, PE
Performing Arts
Bannon, Colin Choir, AP Music Theory
Braden, Megan Intro & Advanced Theater, Theater Mentorship, Theater Production
Brown, Tanner Band
Chapin, Darin Choir, AP Music Theory
Craig, David Band
Fisher, Zachary Band
McAtee, Wesley Stagecraft/Tech Theater
Milatz, Erin  Band
Turner, Michael Stagecraft/Tech Theater
Williams, Diana Band, Jazz Band, Color Guard
Science Teachers
Becker, Terri Acc Chemistry & Chemistry
Bynum, David Biology 1
Dunn, Tristen Astronomy, Earth Science
Foster, Mica Physics, Chemistry
Graft, Dian Biology 1
Hahn, Marshall AP Physics I: Algebra-Based
Hannon, Miranda Biology I
Maki, Deanna Zoology
Manke, Samantha Forensic Science, Biology I
Meschberger, Kristy  Biology I, Biotechnology
Mowery, DeLora Enviro Science, AP Enviro Science, AP Chemistry, Acc Chemistry
Randall, Karen Chemistry
Regier, Erin Accelerated Biology
Scott, Courtney Forensic Science
Stewart, Danielle  SREB 1: Nature of Sci & Tech
SREB 2: Core Apps. Sci & Tech
SREB 3 : Impacts of Sci & Tech
Biology 1
Troxell, Craig Biology 1
VanAlphen, Brandi Chemistry
Williams, Misty Human Anatomy/Physiology, AP Biology, Physical Science
SPEC ED
Caler, Deanna
Culwell, Bobbie
Garner, Kimberly
Logan, Sally  
Raper, Jamie
Robinson, Bobbi Jo  
Shoaf, Renee
World Language Teachers
Davis, Jasmine Spanish 2, Acc Spanish 3 
AP Spanish Language
Gonzalez, Violeta Spanish I
Jones, Heather  Spanish I & II
Kirkpatrick, Katy Spanish II
Morris, Junel Spanish I
Parker, Jessica Spanish II
Perez, Michael Spanish I & II
Sicairos, Gloria ESL

 Visual Arts
 Rachel Adams Art I, II & IV, AP Studio Art 2D, AP Studio: Drawing, Ceramics 1
 Jennifer Bean Newspaper, Photography, Yearbook, Beginning Journalism
 Andrew Barrett  Art I, Art II &  Art III