Faculty

Building Adminstration
Melissa Barlow Head Principal
Lisa Megli Associate Principal
Binet Castleberry Assistant Principal (A-D)
Vicky Kesler Assistant Principal (E-K)
Steve Hunt Assistant Principal (L-Ri)
Rebecca Middaugh Assistant Principal (Ro-Z)
Counselors
Rachel Hacker Counselor (A-C)
Savanah Dirickson Counselor (D-He)
Jamie Kale Counselor (Hi-Mc)
Marci Feddersen Counselor (Me-R)
Emilie Shannon Counselor (Sc-Z)

At Risk Counselor
Kiffany Pestinger Career Counselor
Marcy Mass Registrar
Sandi Scouten Registrar Assistant
Secretaries
Gail Rutherford Administrative Secretary
Paula Woolf Financial Secretary
Brenda Choate Counselor Secretary

Attendance Secretary
Christina Drew Main Office Secretary
Jaime Franklin Asst. Principal Secretary

Asst. Principal Secretary
School Resource Officers
Bobby Rogers Officer
Tomy Tran Officer
Library and Media Center
Linda Prentice Library and Media
Pam Blurton Library and Media
English Teachers
Bostic, Rachel AP English Lit, Acc. English 1
Brown, Rachel English 3
Cook, Matthew English 4
Crabtree, Dusty English 1, Creative Writing, Mythology
  English 3
Fuerstenau, Kelly English 2, Acc. English 2
Green, Holly English 1- 4, AP English Comp
Hilton, Neil English 2 & 3
Hodge, Hannah  English 1
Hughes, Courteney  English 2
Kent, Marsha Eng 1 & Accelerated English 1
Kock, Caroline English 1 & 2
Lockwood, Cole English 2
Lucas, Brooke English 3, Film Studies
Martin, Gay C English 4
Parent, Matthew English 4

English 2
Schradle, Alexandra English 3
Shantz, Patty English 4

English 2 & 3
Sigle, Mical English 1, Mythology 1 & 2
Sims, Sarah Accelerated English 2, AP English Lang & Comp
Ward, Renee English 1
Zimmerman, Tacey English 1
History Teachers
Barber, Rhett US History
Bassham, Chelsea AP Euro History
Block, Thomas US Gov, AP US History, AP Gov & Politics
Booth, Zachary  Keystone, OK History
Clifton, Borden World History
Cole, Keith World History
Gamsjager, Bryan US History, AP US History
Haisten, Tyler AP US History, US Gov, US Gov & Politics
Hecht, Rachel Oklahoma History, US Gov.
James, Kevin Keystone, OK History
Landry, Daryl Keystone, OK History &
Accelerated OK Hist
Lockwood, Cole US History
Middendorf, Kelly World History
Moon, Barney Keystone, OK History
Pearson, Dale World History & Geography

US Gov, US History
Raper, Justin  US History
Ruiz, Brandon Keystone, Accelerated OK Hist
Webb, Michael Keystone, OK History
Life/Career Study Teachers
Andrews, Darryl Leadership, STUCO
Beams, Dustin Intro to Agriscience, Agriculture Power & Tech, Intro to Ag Power & Tech
Bedell, Belinda Teach Oklahoma, FastTrack
Cox, Jayna  Marketing Fundamentals, Intro to Business Marketing, Employment Essentials
Ediger, Jared Personal Finance
Intro to Entrepreneurship
Foster, Michael Medical Professions 1 & 2

Fundamentals of Technology
Fundamentals of Admin Tech Cybersecurity Basics
Halphen, Jarrod Intro to AgSci, Landscape & Nursery Production, Equine Sci
Harrison, Henry  Fund of Web Design, Multimedia & Image Mgmt, Fund of Tech
Hubbard, Craig Street Law
Loupe, Shelbi Family & Consumer Science, Human Growth & Dev
Mashaw, Anthony Cabinetry 1 & 2
Nigro, Ralph Psychology, Sociology
Ray, Donnieta Computer Science 1 & 2, AP Computer Science
Seiger, Melissa  Family & Consumer Science
Food Science, Lifetime Nutrition
& Wellness
Walker, Teri AP Psychology, Sociology
Walker, Leander Medical Professions 1
Math Teachers
Bjerk, Joy Algebra 1
Boyd, Robert Accelerated Algebra 2
Dorris, Derek PreCalc, Acc PreCalc

Accelerated Geometry
Franklin, Linda  Algebra 1, SREB: Math Ready
Furlong, Jason  Algebra 1, Geometry
Gifford, Amanda  Algebra 1
Hecht, Rachel Algebra 1, CCR Math Ready, Consumer Math
Heimbach, Katherine Geometry
Hoke, Katy Algebra 2, Acc Algebra 2

Algebra 1

Accelerated PreCalculus, PreCalc
Monks, Lisa  Geometry
Nault, Ericka Algebra 2, Statistics
Nones, Amanda Geometry, Algebra 2
Ramirez, Carlos  Algebra 2
Ray, J.K. SREB: Math Ready
Ray, Kevin Geometry & Acc Geometry

AP Calculus AB, Algebra 2
Ritter, Kevin SREB: Math Ready

Statistics,  AP Statistics
Wyckoff, Roy Algebra 1
PE/Health
Cushing, Danielle Female Strength & Condition
Allred, Rachel Female Strength & Condition
Kuyendall, Kory PE, PE: Life & Leisure
Schneider, Joseph PE
Scott, Richard Health & Wellness, PE, FastTrack
Performing Arts
Braden, Megan Intro & Advanced Theater, Theater Mentorship, Theater Production, FastTrack
Brown, Tanner Band
Chapin, Darin Choir, AP Music Theory
Chapin, Derek Choir, AP Music Theory
Craig, David Band
Fisher, Zachary Band
McAtee, Wesley Stagecraft/Tech Theater
Milatz, Erin  Band

Band, Jazz Band

Adv Comp Debate, Intro to Comp Drama & Debate, Mock Trial, FastTrack
Turner, Michael Stagecraft/Tech Theater
Williams, Diana Band
Science Teachers
Becker, Terri Accelerated Chemistry
Broadbent, Amy Chemistry
Bynum, David Biology 1
Graft, Dian Biology 1
Hahn, Marshall AP Physics, Physics
Hannon, Miranda Biology 1, Enviro Science
Maki, Deanna Zoology, Physical Science
Manke, Samantha Forensic Science, Acc Biology

Chemistry, Astronomy,
Earth Science
Mowery, DeLora AP Enviro Science, AP Chemistry, Acc Chemistry
Regier, Erin Accelerated Biology
Scott, Courtney Forensic Science
Shannon, Emilie Biology 1, Biotechnology
Smith, Christopher Chemistry
  SREB 1: Nature of Sci & Tech
SREB 2: Core Apps. Sci & Tech
SREB 3 : Impacts of Sci & Tech
Troxell, Craig Biology 1
VanAlphen, Brandi Chemistry
Williams, Misty Human Anatomy/Physiology, AP Biology, Botany
SPEC ED

Culwell, Bobbie
Garner, Kimberly
Raper, Jamie
Shoaf, Renee

World Language Teachers
Davis, Jasmine Spanish 2, Acc Spanish 3 
AP Spanish Language
Jones, Heather  Spanish 2
Kirkpatrick, Katy Spanish 2

Spanish 1 & 2
Morris, Junel Spanish 1
Parker, Jessica Spanish 1 & 2
Perez, Michael Spanish 1
Sicairos, Gloria ESL

 Visual Arts
 Rachel Adams Art 1, 2 & 4, AP Studio Art 2D, AP Studio: Drawing, Ceramics 1
 Jennifer Bean Newspaper, Photography, Yearbook, Beginning Journalism
   Art 1, Art 3