Faculty

Building Adminstration
Melissa Barlow Head Principal
Lisa Megli Associate Principal
Binet Castleberry Assistant Principal (A-D)
Vicky Kesler Assistant Principal (E-J)
Steve Hunt Assistant Principal (K-P)
Clay McDonald Assistant Principal (O-Z)
Counselors
Rachel Hacker Counselor (A-Co)
Carey Hutter Counselor (Cr-Ha)
Jamie Kale Counselor (He-Mc)
Stacey Marchino Counselor (Me-R)
Nancy Rogers Counselor (S-Z)
Amy Perkey At Risk Counselor
Gavin Niemeyer Career Counselor
Marcy Mass Registrar
Sandi Scouten Registrar Assistant
Secretaries
Gail Rutherford Administrative Secretary
Paula Woolf Financial Secretary
Jennifer Bruxton Attendance Secretary
Tamara McGuire Main Office Secretary
Jaime Franklin Asst. Principal Secretary
Crystal Williams Asst. Principal Secretary
School Resource Officers
Scott Franklin Officer
Bobby Rogers Officer
English Teachers
Bauder, Wendy Pre-AP English 1
Mythology
Bostic, Rachel AP Literature
Pre-AP English 1
Brown, Rachel English 3
Cook, Matthew English 5
Crabtree, Dusty English 1
Creative Writing
Dirickson, Savanah English 3
Fuerstenau, Kelly English 2
Pre-AP English 2
Green, Holly AP English Lang.
Hackett, Brandy English 2 & 3
Kent, Marsha English 1
Lockwood, Cole English 3
Lucas, Erin English 3
Martin, Gemcy English 5
History Collab
Monney, Kaylyn English 2
Parent, Matt English 5
Reape, Rebecca Pre-AP English 2
Schradle, Alex English 2
Shantz, Patty English 5
Sigle, Mical English 1
Stogner, Sarah English 2
Ward, Renee English 1
Zimmerman, Tacey English 1
History Teachers
Beaman, Ryan Keystone/OK History
Block, Thomas AP U.S. History
AP Government & Politics
Burnett, Regan AP U.S. History
Clifton, Bruce World History
Cole, Keith World History
U.S. Government
Dillard, Aaron U.S. History
Haisten, Tyler U.S. History
James, Kevin Keystone
Lenaburg, Elizabeth Keystone/OK History
Middendorf, Kelly Ap European History
World History
Moon, Barney Keystone/OK History
Pearson, Dale World History
World Geography
Phillips, Bruce World History
Raper, Justin U.S. History
Ruiz, Brandon Keystone/OK History
U.S. Government
Math Teachers
Allred, Rachel Fiances
Bjerk, Joy Algebra 1
Boyd, Robert Pre-AP Algebra 2
Broome, Payton Geometry
Burson, Alexis Algebra 1
Chastain, Linda Algebra 1
Duty, Whitney Algebra 1
Heimbach, Katherine Geometry
Algebra 2 Enhancement
Hoke, Katy Algebra 2
Holman, Heath Geometry
Houston, Matthew Geometry
Jones, Julie Geometry
Pre-AP Algebra 2
Legako, Victor Pre-AP PreCalculus
Ray, Kevin SREB:Math Ready
Rennels, Ryan Algebra 2
Rippetoe, Brenna Geometry
Algebra 2
Ritter, Kevin Algebra 2
Roberts, Lee Pre-AP Geometry
Sowards, Michael AP Calculus AB
Algebra 3
Thomas, Logan Algebra 1
Webb, Tiffany Algebra 3
AP Statistics
Wyckoff, Roy Algebra 1
Science Teachers
Acres, Andrea Chemistry
Physics
Becker, Terri Pre-AP Chemistry
Broadbent, Amy Chemistry
Graft, Dian Biology 1
Hannon, Miranda Biology 1
Maki, Deanna Zoology
Manke, Samantha Pre-AP Biology
Forensic Science
Mowery, Delora Pre-AP Chemistry
AP Chemistry
AP Enviro Science
Regier, Erin Pre-AP Biology
Scott, Courtney Forensic Science
Shannon, Emilie Biology 1
Smith, Chris Chemistry
Troxell, Craig Biology 1
Enviromental Science
VanAlphen, Brandi Chemistry
Williams, Misty Human Anatomy/Phy
AP Biology
Botany
SPEC ED
Bullock, Billie
Culwell, Bobbie
Garner, Kimberly
Hickman, Linda
Hilton, Neil
Raper, Jamie
Rush, Tiffany
Shoaf, Renee
World Language Teachers
Austin, Patti Spanish 2
Davis, Jasmine Spanish 2
Pre-AP Spanish 3
Dawson, Jean French 2
Kirkpatrick, Katy Spanish 1 & 2
Parker, Jessica Spanish 2
Perez, Michael Spanish 1
Salgado, Karen Spanish 2
Sicairos, Gloria Spanish 1
Torres, Will Spanish 1
Career Teachers
Andrews, Darryl Leadership
STUCO
Beams, Dustin Agriculture
Loupe, Shelbi Family & Consumer Sci
Mashaw, Anthony Cabinetry
Seiger, Melissa FACS/Nutrition
Stevens, Steve Horticulture/ Animal Sci
Tate, Jamie SREB: Science & Tech
Business Teachers
Cox, Jayna Marketing Fundamentals
Ediger, Jared Personal Fiance
Harrison, Henry Web Design
Hudson, Nathan Economics
McClain, Jason Technology
Ray, Donnieta Computer Science
Rush, Tiffany Life Skills
PE/Health
Hall, Jeffery P.E. / Weights
Meyer, Bradyn P.E.
Schneider, Jospeh P.E. / Weights
Scott, Steve Health & Wellness
Performing Arts
Chapin, Darin Vocal/ Choir
Ap Music Theory
Chapin, Derek Vocal/ Choir
Pipkin, Tyler Speech and Debate
Mock Trial
Poarch, Megan Theater
Visual Arts
Adams, Rachel Art
Bean, Jennifer Photography
Journalism
Yearbook/Newspaper
Payne, Brian Art
Band
Myers, Antosia Band
Zook, Darnell Band
Social Sciences
Bedell, Belinda Teach Amercia
ESL
Hubbard, Craig Street Law
Nigro, Ralph Human Development
Walker, Terri Medical Professions 1
Athletic Training
ISI
Cawyer, Josh ISI
Kock, Caroline ISI